Train Timetable

HOWRAH JN [HWH]-JHARGRAM [JGM]

Train No. Train Name Runs On
M T W T F S S
08001 SHM-JGM-SHM BI-WEEKLY SPL
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 10:45
68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 16:23
18030 SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 18:23
68015 KGP TATA LOCAL
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 21:52
68011 KGP TATA LOCAL
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 19:06
58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 10:06
68001 SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 09:35
08051 KGP JGM MEMU SPL
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 06:35
68013 KGP TATA LOCAL
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 06:23
08017 KGP-JGM MEMU SPL
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 06:00
68093 MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 04:50
68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS
Dep: 00:00 | Arr: 18:10
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP
Dep: 06:55 | Arr: 09:08
12865 HWH-PRR LALMATI EXP
Dep: 08:30 | Arr: 10:51
68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL
Dep: 10:00 | Arr: 12:45
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXP
Dep: 12:50 | Arr: 15:16
12813 HWH-TATA STEEL EXP
Dep: 17:30 | Arr: 19:56
18005 HWH-JDB EXP
Dep: 21:30 | Arr: 00:24
18615 HWH-HTE KRIYA YOGA EXP
Dep: 22:10 | Arr: 00:39

JHARGRAM [JGM]-HOWRAH JN [HWH]

Train No. Train Name Runs On
M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXP
Dep: 02:33 | Arr: 06:15
18616 HTE-HWH KRIYA YOGA EXP
Dep: 03:36 | Arr: 06:40
68012 TATA KGP LOCAL
Dep: 04:57 | Arr: 00:00
68016 TATA KGP LOCAL
Dep: 05:59 | Arr: 00:00
68092 JGM-MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS
Dep: 06:55 | Arr: 00:00
12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXP
Dep: 07:34 | Arr: 10:25
18029 LTT-SHM-KURLA T EXP
Dep: 08:39 | Arr: 00:00
68008 JGM-SRC MEMU LOCAL
Dep: 09:50 | Arr: 00:00
68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER
Dep: 10:35 | Arr: 00:00
22892 RNC-HWH INTERCITY EXP
Dep: 12:25 | Arr: 15:15
68094 KGP-MDN MEMU PASS
Dep: 14:10 | Arr: 00:00
68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL
Dep: 15:00 | Arr: 18:22
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP
Dep: 16:02 | Arr: 18:52
68014 TATA KGP LOCAL
Dep: 16:20 | Arr: 00:00
12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXP
Dep: 17:37 | Arr: 20:30
08002 JGM-KGP BI-WEEKLY SPL
Dep: 18:25 | Arr: 00:00
08052 JGM KGP MEMU SPL
Dep: 18:35 | Arr: 00:00
58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER
Dep: 20:12 | Arr: 00:00
08018 JGM-KGP MEMU SPL
Dep: 21:40 | Arr: 00:00
Book Your Ticket: IRCTC eTicketing System



Bus Timetable

Operators Departure Arrival
SBSTC
Normal Seater
Kolkata
06:30
Jhargram
00:00
Jhargram
06:00
Kolkata
00:00
SBSTC
Volvo A/C Seater
Kolkata
16:25
Jhargram
00:00
Jhargram
07:30
Kolkata
00:00
JHARGRAM WEATHER